Version change

This Forum is for Support questions only for Ideal Flight. Please post other questions and suggestions in the General Use & Ideas Forum

Moderators: Steve Waite, SysAdmin

Version change

Postby reecemj » Mon Jul 06, 2020 8:31 pm

I dont see in the index how to change from v5 to v4 version. How do I do that.
Reece...Using IF10 Pro
reecemj
 
Posts: 269
Joined: Fri Mar 15, 2013 4:09 pm

Re: Version change

Postby Steve Waite » Tue Jul 07, 2020 8:24 am

Run the setup program, to the right of the simulator location box is the button Locate '!' that switches between versions, and button P3D directory '\' that pops up a folder picker, or we can type in the location manually.
software architect at codelegend.com
equipment: i9-9980Xe 64GB 2xRTX2080ti NVLink 2TB M.2,
i9-9900X 64GB RTX2080ti 2TB M.2, i7-3960X 32GB GTX680 4TB RAID10,
NAS @7TB RAID10
Steve Waite
 
Posts: 4622
Joined: Wed Jun 29, 2011 12:02 am


Return to Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests

cron